IX. György Marx Memorial
16th-27th June 2011 Paks, Hungary
Round 10
2011.06.27 11:00:00

Salgado Lopez, Ivan- Ács, Péter1-0
Berkes, Ferenc- Bologan, Viktor1/2-1/2
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw- Smirin, Ilia1/2-1/2
 
Sharevich, Anna- Kashlinskaya, Alina0-1
Mkrtchian, Lilit- Dudás, Eszter1-0
Rudolf, Anna- Mádl, Ildikó1/2-1/2


2011.06.27
Round 9
2011.06.26 15:00:00

Smirin, Ilia- Salgado Lopez, Ivan1/2-1/2
Bologan, Viktor- Wojtaszek, Radoslaw0-1
Ács, Péter- Berkes, Ferenc1/2-1/2
 
Mádl, Ildikó- Sharevich, Anna1-0
Dudás, Eszter- Rudolf, Anna1-0
Kashlinskaya, Alina- Mkrtchian, Lilit1/2-1/2


2011.06.26
Round 8
2011.06.25 15:00:00

Salgado Lopez, Ivan- Berkes, Ferenc0-1
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw- Ács, Péter1-0
Smirin, Ilia- Bologan, Viktor1/2-1/2
 
Sharevich, Anna- Mkrtchian, Lilit0-1
Rudolf, Anna- Kashlinskaya, Alina1-0
Mádl, Ildikó- Dudás, Eszter1-0


2011.06.25
Round 7
2011.06.24 15:00:00

Bologan, Viktor- Salgado Lopez, Ivan0-1
Ács, Péter- Smirin, Ilia1/2-1/2
Berkes, Ferenc- Wojtaszek, Radoslaw1/2-1/2
 
Dudás, Eszter- Sharevich, Anna1-0
Kashlinskaya, Alina- Mádl, Ildikó1/2-1/2
Mkrtchian, Lilit- Rudolf, Anna1/2-1/2


2011.06.24
Round 6
2011.06.23 15:00:00

Salgado Lopez, Ivan- Wojtaszek, Radoslaw1/2-1/2
Smirin, Ilia- Berkes, Ferenc1/2-1/2
Bologan, Viktor- Ács, Péter1/2-1/2
 
Sharevich, Anna- Rudolf, Anna1/2-1/2
Mádl, Ildikó- Mkrtchian, Lilit1-0
Dudás, Eszter- Kashlinskaya, Alina0-1


2011.06.23
Round 5
2011.06.21 15:00:00

Salgado Lopez, Ivan- Smirin, Ilia0-1
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw- Bologan, Viktor1-0
Berkes, Ferenc- Ács, Péter1-0
 
Sharevich, Anna- Mádl, Ildikó1/2-1/2
Rudolf, Anna- Dudás, Eszter1/2-1/2
Mkrtchian, Lilit- Kashlinskaya, Alina0-1


2011.06.21
Round 4
2011.06.20 15:00:00

Ács, Péter- Salgado Lopez, Ivan1/2-1/2
Bologan, Viktor- Berkes, Ferenc0-1
Smirin, Ilia- Wojtaszek, Radoslaw1/2-1/2
 
Kashlinskaya, Alina- Sharevich, Anna1/2-1/2
Dudás, Eszter- Mkrtchian, Lilit0-1
Mádl, Ildikó- Rudolf, Anna1/2-1/2


2011.06.20
Round 3
2011.06.19 15:00:00

Berkes, Ferenc- Salgado Lopez, Ivan1-0
Ács, Péter- Wojtaszek, Radoslaw0-1
Bologan, Viktor- Smirin, Ilia0-1
 
Mkrtchian, Lilit- Sharevich, Anna1/2-1/2
Kashlinskaya, Alina- Rudolf, Anna1-0
Dudás, Eszter- Mádl, Ildikó1-0


2011.06.19
Round 2
2011.06.18 15:00:00

Salgado Lopez, Ivan- Bologan, Viktor0-1
Smirin, Ilia- Ács, Péter1-0
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw- Berkes, Ferenc1-0
 
Sharevich, Anna- Dudás, Eszter1-0
Mádl, Ildikó- Kashlinskaya, Alina1-0
Rudolf, Anna- Mkrtchian, Lilit1/2-1/2


2011.06.18
Round 1
2011.06.17 15:00:00

Wojtaszek, Radoslaw- Salgado Lopez, Ivan1-0
Berkes, Ferenc- Smirin, Ilia1/2-1/2
Ács, Péter- Bologan, Viktor0-1
 
Rudolf, Anna- Sharevich, Anna1-0
Mkrtchian, Lilit- Mádl, Ildikó1-0
Kashlinskaya, Alina- Dudás, Eszter1-0


2011.06.17

Blitz-tournament  final standings
17th June, 2011 

1. Pap, Gy 7
2. Czebe, A
3. Binder, T
4. Medvegy, Z 6
5. Bokros, A

Rapid-tournament  final standings
14th June, 2011 

1. Czebe, A
2. Grószpéter, A 5
3. Fodor, T Jr. 5
4. Lizák, P 5
5. Medvegy, Z
6. Pataki, Gy

IX. Marx György Memorial
16th-27th June 2011    

  • Wojtaszek Radoslaw
  • Berkes Ferenc
  • Bologan Viktor
  • Smirin Ilia
  • Salgado Lopez Ivan
  • Ács Péter

IX. György Marx Memorial
(woman tournament)
16th-27th June 2011 

  • Mkrtchian Lilit
  • Mádl Ildikó
  • Sharevich Anna
  • Kashlinskaya Alina
  • Rudolf Anna
  • Dudás Eszter

 XV. PAKS OPEN
15th-19th June, 2011

 

Open A:

  1. Medvegy, Zoltan g 2536
  2. Horvath, Adam g 2502
  3. Bokros, Albert m 2483
  4. Czebe, Attila g 2473
  5. Lizák, Péter f 2383
  6. Krutti, Valér m 2379
  7. Pataki, Győző m 2365
  8. Balázs, Gábor 2361
  9. Habibi, Ali m 2304
  10. Amstadt, Áron 2267
  11. Antal, Tibor Kende 2251
  12. Boguszlavszkij, Jevgenyij m 2240
  13. Straubinger, Dániel 2235
  14. Varga, Klára wm 2159
  15. Tóth, Gergely 2132
  16. Medvegyne Balogh, Emese wf 2118
  17. Dankházi, András 2070

Open B:

  1. Berta, Tibor 2112
  2. Kanyadi, Zoltan 2101
  3. Ats, Laszlo Gyorgy 2079
  4. Forster, Tamas 2063
  5. Nagy, Lajos 1964
  6. Csire, Bence 1929
  7. Salavecz, Gergely 1929
  8. Jäeger, László 1916
  9. Palencsár, János 1904
  10. Turi, István 1856
  11. Benedeczky, Lehel 1851
  12. Pellaton, Fernand 1820
  13. Csatho, Gabor 1815
  14. Toldy, Emil 1788
  15. Jeszenszky, Jozsef 1778
  16. Csernai, Tibor 1699
  17. Rékasi, Zsolt 1682
  18. Ambrus, Bence 1603
  19. Fekete, Istvan 1526
  20. Dudás, Máté 
  21. Szappanos, Márk 
  22. Szekeres, Dávid 
  23. Szmodics, Levente 

 

Blitz-tournament
17th June, 2011

Rapid-tournament
14th June, 2011

Children-tournament
25th June, 2011
 


Venue of the tournament:
Erzsébet Grand Hotel,
7030 Paks, 2 Szent István Square

 apply and information

Vidéki Sándor
tel: 0036-75421225; 0036-304012866
Email: videkis2001@yahoo.com

accommodation

Duna hotel Paks Tel: 0036-75-510-258,
0036-20-2153-994

www.paks.hu/vendegvaras/szallas.php